James Cockle
Full Name: James Cockle

Nickname: Jimmy

Date of Birth: 26/05/1986

Place of Birth:

Height:

Weight:

Eye Colour:

First Job:

First Love:

Lives: Stansted

Pets:

Favourite Food:

Worst Food:

Favourite Drink:

Favourite Film:

Favourite Colour:

Current Club(s): Isle Of Wight Warriors 2017

Previous Clubs:

  • Rye House
  • Sheffield
  • Reading
  • Glasgow
  • Boston
  • Sittingbourne
  • Scunthorpe
  • Mildenhall
  • Birmingham
  • Plymouth
  • Stoke
  • Kings Lynn
  • Weymouth
  • Isle of Wight

Contracted to: Glasgow

First Started Speedway:

Started Speedway aged:

Machinery:

Mechanics:

Hours in workshop:

Transport:

Favourite Track(s): Peterborough

Worst Track:

Most Respected Riders:

Favourite Current Rider: Darcy Ward

Favourite Former Rider: Tony Rickardson

Main Influence:

Best Meeting:

Achievements:

Individual:

Club:

  • 2007 - Pairs Champion with Boston
  • 2007 - League Champion with Scunthorpe

Worst Injury:

Hobbies:

How do you relax?:

Phobias:

Are you superstitious?:

What do you wish for in life?:

 

Website:

Twitter: @CockleJames

Facebook: james.d.cockle

Riders Channel: Speedway  Portal