WightLink Warriors

Kelsey Dugard
Full Name: Kelsey Dugard

Nickname: King Crash

Date of Birth: 05-05-1998

Place of Birth:

Height:

Weight:

Eye Colour:

First Job:

First Love:

Lives: Brighton, England

Pets:

Favourite Food:

Worst Food:

Favourite Drink:

Favourite Film:

Favourite Colour:

Current Club(s): Isle Of Wight Warriors 2017

Previous Clubs:

  • Eastbourne Eagles

Contracted to: Eastbourne

First Started Speedway:

Started Speedway aged:

Machinery:

Mechanics:

Hours in workshop:

Transport:

Favourite Track(s): Eastbourne

Worst Track:

Most Respected Riders:

Favourite Current Rider: Edward Kennett

Favourite Former Rider: Dean Barker

Main Influence:

Best Meeting:

Achievements:

Individual:

Club:

  • Gold Cup Winner
  • National Trophy Winner
  • Knock Out Cup Winner

Worst Injury:

Hobbies:

How do you relax?:

Phobias:

Are you superstitious?:

What do you wish for in life?:

 

Website:

Twitter: @kelsey_dugard

Facebook: facebook.com/KelseyDugardRacing