George Piper
Full Name: George David Piper

Nickname: Rubber Bones

Date of Birth: 03/08/1991

Place of Birth: Poole, Dorset

Height:

Weight:

Eye Colour:

First Job:

First Love:

Lives: Wimbourne, Dorset

Pets:

Favourite Food:

Worst Food:

Favourite Drink:

Favourite Film:

Favourite Colour:

Current Club(s): Isle Of Wight Warriors 2017

Previous Clubs:

  • 2007 – Oxford (CL)
  • 2007 – Weymouth (CL)
  • 2006 – Weymouth (CL)

Contracted to: Isle of Wight

First Started Speedway:

Started Speedway aged:

Machinery:

Mechanics:

Hours in workshop:

Transport:

Favourite Track(s): Somerset

Worst Track:

Most Respected Riders:

Favourite Current Rider: Greg Hancock

Favourite Former Rider: Tony Rickardson

Main Influence:

Best Meeting:

Achievements:

Individual:

  • 2006 – 5th U15’s British Championship
  • 2006 - Showcase Junior Ride At The British Cardiff GP
  • 2005 – Showcase Junior Ride At The British Cardiff GP
  • 2003 – 500cc Licence Held At The Age Of Eleven

Club:

  • 2006 – Weymouth Team No.2 At The Age Fifteen
  • 2006 – Weymouth Internet Rider Of The Year And Team Man Of The Year
  • 2005 – Academy League And Cup Champion With The Buffalos

Worst Injury:

Hobbies:

How do you relax?:

Phobias:

Are you superstitious?:

What do you wish for in life?:

 

Website:

Twitter: @Georgepiper525

Facebook: facebook.com/georgepiperracing