Lee Smart
Full Name: Lee Smart

Nickname: Smarty

Date of Birth: 05/04/1988

Place of Birth:

Height:

Weight:

Eye Colour:

First Job:

First Love:

Lives: Lyneham nr Swindon

Pets:

Favourite Food:

Worst Food:

Favourite Drink:

Favourite Film:

Favourite Colour:

Current Club(s): Isle Of Wight Warriors 2016

Previous Clubs:

  • Stoke
  • Swindon
  • Mildenhall
  • Birmingham
  • Glasgow
  • Dudley
  • Weymouth
  • Poole

Contracted to: Birmingham

First Started Speedway:

Started Speedway aged:

Machinery:

Mechanics:

Hours in workshop:

Transport:

Favourite Track(s): Newcastle

Worst Track:

Most Respected Riders:

Favourite Current Rider: Matej Zagar

Favourite Former Rider: Leigh Adams

Main Influence:

Best Meeting:

Achievements:

Individual:

  • NLRC Champion
  • New Year Classic Winner

Club:

Worst Injury:

Hobbies:

How do you relax?:

Phobias:

Are you superstitious?:

What do you wish for in life?:

 

Website:

Twitter:

Facebook: