Mark Baseby
Full Name: Mark Baseby

Nickname: Hoff

Date of Birth: 28/02/1988

Place of Birth:

Height:

Weight:

Eye Colour:

First Job:

First Love:

Lives: Sevenoaks

Pets:

Favourite Food:

Worst Food:

Favourite Drink:

Favourite Film:

Favourite Colour:

Current Club(s): Isle Of Wight Warriors 2017

Previous Clubs:

  • Sittingbourne
  • Mildenhall
  • Bournemouth
  • Somerset
  • Coventry

Contracted to: Poole

First Started Speedway:

Started Speedway aged:

Machinery:

Mechanics:

Hours in workshop:

Transport:

Favourite Track(s): Any you don’t have to turn right!

Worst Track:

Most Respected Riders:

Favourite Current Rider: Greg Hancock

Favourite Former Rider: Mark Loram

Main Influence:

Best Meeting:

Achievements:

Individual:

Club:

  • Various League wins

Worst Injury:

Hobbies:

How do you relax?:

Phobias:

Are you superstitious?:

What do you wish for in life?:

 

Website:

Twitter:

Facebook: