Matt Saul
Full Name: Matt Saul

Nickname: Sauly

Date of Birth: 19/07/1994

Place of Birth:

Height:

Weight:

Eye Colour:

First Job:

First Love:

Lives: Tonbridge, Kent

Pets:

Favourite Food:

Worst Food:

Favourite Drink:

Favourite Film:

Favourite Colour:

Current Club(s): Isle Of Wight Warriors 2017

Previous Clubs: None

Contracted to: Eastbourne

First Started Speedway:

Started Speedway aged:

Machinery:

Mechanics:

Hours in workshop:

Transport:

Favourite Track(s): Kent

Worst Track:

Most Respected Riders:

Favourite Current Rider: Mark Basbey

Favourite Former Rider: Martin Dugard

Main Influence:

Best Meeting:

Achievements:

Individual:

  • 2014 – 3rd British U21 Grasstrack
  • 2011 – 5th British U21 Grasstrack
  • 2010 – British Youth 250 Champion Grasstrack
  • 2010 – 5th World Gold Cup Grasstrack
  • 2009 – 2nd British Youth 250 Grasstrack

Club:

Worst Injury:

Hobbies:

How do you relax?:

Phobias:

Are you superstitious?:

What do you wish for in life?:

 

Website:

Twitter: @saulracing9

Facebook: